MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Hoop it Up: High school basketball scores and highlights for Jan. 19

WSBT 22 photo

We have Friday night high school basketball highlights for you in the video above. Scores are posted below.

IN Boys

Mishawaka 64, South Bend Clay 34 FINAL

SB Community Baptist 59, Heritage Hall 11 FINAL

Riley 66, Jimtown 36 FINAL

Michigan City 64, LaPorte 60 FINAL

Goshen 48, NorthWood 43 FINAL

South Bend St. Joseph 67, Penn 58 FINAL

Warsaw 59, Concord 39 FINAL

Plymouth 68, Wawasee 29 FINAL

Knox 56, Kankakee Valley 51 FINAL

Manchester 58, Rochester 43 FINAL

Rensseleaer Central 63, North Judson 44 FINAL

Southwood 79, Tippecanoe Valley 47 FINAL

Winamac 60, Delphi 52 FINAL

Bi-County Tournament (At LaVille)

Consolation: John Glenn 47, Argos 35 FINAL

Consolation: Triton 38, Culver 34 FINAL

Semifinal: Oregon-Davis 44, New Prairie 40 FINAL

Semifinal: LaVille 58, Bremen 41 FINAL

Culver Academy Tournament (At CMA)

Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 62, FW Canterbury 47 FINAL

Culver Academy 80, Western Reserve 49 FINAL

IN Girls

South Bend Community Baptist 42, Heritage Hall 19 FINAL

Granger Christian 37, Elkhart Christian 31 FINAL

Lakeland 66, Hamilton 14 FINAL

Rochester 40, Manchester 27 FINAL

Portage 58, Mishawaka 43 FINAL

Fairfield 40, Westview 29 FINAL

South Bend Washington 61, New Prairie 35 FINAL

Riley 76, Jimtown 22 FINAL

LaPorte 61, Michigan City 57 FINAL

Northridge 44, Elkhart Memorial 34 FINAL

Marquette Catholic 69, South Bend St. Joseph 56 FINAL

Culver Academy Tournament (At CMA)

Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) 45, FW Canterbury 41 FINAL

Western Reserve 51, Culver Academy 37 FINAL

MI Boys

Benton Harbor 81, Portage Northern 42 FINAL

Comstock 52, Niles Brandywine 48 FINAL

Stevensville Lakeshore 48, Niles 43 FINAL

Dowagiac Union 74, Three Rivers 57 FINAL

Edwardsburg 49, Vicksburg 45 FINAL

Bridgman 52, Berrien Springs 39 FINAL

Kalamazoo Central 55, Mattawan 47 FINAL

Otsego 69, Paw Paw 50 FINAL

Sturgis 55, Plainwell 49 FINAL

Parchment 66, Buchanan 57 FINAL

MI Girls

Comstock 52, Niles Brandywine 48 FINAL

Stevensville Lakeshore 59, Niles 26 FINAL

Three Rivers 64, Dowagiac Union 33 FINAL

Edwardsburg 56, Vicksburg 26 FINAL

Gobles 67, Watervliet 29 FINAL

Kalamazoo Central 66, Mattawan 38 FINAL

Otsego 71, Paw Paw 30 FINAL

St. Joseph 35, Portage Central 27 FINAL

Sturgis 37, Plainwell 35 FINAL

Pittsford 63, Colon 16 FINAL

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 58, Three Oaks River Valley 16 FINAL

Benton Harbor 42, Portage Northern 30 FINAL



close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending